Skip to content

Privacy Policy

KOREA / USA / EU Privacy Policy

반갑습니다!

 

여러분의 개인정보의 안전한 처리는 THEZILL에게 있어 가장 중요한 일 중 하나입니다.

여러분의 개인정보는 서비스의 원활한 제공을 위하여 여러분이 동의한 목적과 범위 내에서만 이용됩니다.


법령에 의하거나 여러분이 별도로 동의하지 아니하는 한 THEZILL가 여러분의 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공하는 일은 결코 없으므로, 안심하셔도 좋습니다.
THEZILL는 여러분의 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하기 위하여 기울이는 노력이나 더 자세한 사항을 여러분이 더욱 쉽게 이해할 수 있도록 모든 서비스에 적용될 수 있는 하나의 개인정보 처리방침을 마련하였습니다.


개인정보 처리방침은 항상 공개되어 있으니 지금 당장이 아니더라도 궁금하실 때는 언제든지 읽어보실 수 있습니다. 개인정보 처리방침이 바뀐 때에는 여러분이 언제든지 그 내용과 이유를 쉽게 알 수 있도록 공지사항을 통하여 알려 드리겠습니다.

 

여러분의 소중한 개인정보는 THEZILL가 여러분에게 더 나은 서비스를 제공하기 위해 활용됩니다.

 

THEZILL는 서비스를 원활하게 제공하고 더욱 향상된 이용자 경험을 드리기 위해 필요한 여러분의 개인정보를 수집합니다.


즉, 여러분이 동의한 이용약관에 따라 서비스의 기본 기능이나 여러 특화된 기능을 제공하기 위해서는 여러분의 본인 여부나 연령, 계정이나 연락처 및 사용기기의 확인이 필요한 경우가 있습니다. 여러분의 개인정보는 연락처에 등록된 다른 이용자나, 여러분과 친구일 수도 있는 다른 이용자의 검색이나 등록, 또는 알림을 위해서도 활용되기도 합니다. 또한, 여러분에게 개별적으로 알려 드릴 사항이 있는 때나, 서비스 이용과 관련하여 문의나 분쟁이 있는 경우, 유료서비스 이용 시 컨텐츠 등의 전송이나 배송?요금 정산을 위해서도 필요합니다. 그 외에도, 새로운 서비스 개발 및 특화, 맞춤형 서비스 제공, 기능개선, 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공, 각종 이벤트나 광고성 정보의 제공, 법령 등에 규정된 의무의 이행, 법령이나 이용약관에 반하여 여러분에게 피해를 줄 수 있는 잘못된 이용행위의 방지를 위해서도 여러분의 개인정보가 활용됩니다.

 

THEZILL가 더 나은 서비스를 제공해 드리기 위해 수집하는 여러분의 개인정보는 아래와 같습니다.

 

THEZILL는 여러분이 서비스에 처음 가입할 때 또는 서비스를 이용하는 과정에서 홈페이지 또는 서비스 내 개별 어플리케이션이나 프로그램 등을 통하여
이용자 이름(닉네임), THEZILL계정 사용 시 이메일, 정보 발송 이메일, 비밀번호가 수집되며 서비스 이용과정이나 사업처리 과정에서 단말기정보(OS, 화면사이즈, 디바이스 아이디), IP주소, 쿠키, 방문일시, 부정이용기록, 서비스 이용 기록 등의 정보가 자동으로 생성되어 수집될 수 있습니다.

스마트폰 어플리케이션 이하 APP 구동시 카메라기능 권한을 사용합니다. 카메라기능은 사진을 따로 찍지 않고, 게시판에서 바로 사진을 찍어 업로드를 할 수 있도록 편리한 기능을 제공하기 위한 기능입니다. 절대로, 카메라기능을 활용해 타 이용용도로 사용하지 않습니다


THEZILL는 여러분의 별도 동의가 있는 경우나 법령에 규정된 경우를 제외하고는 여러분의 개인정보를 절대 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.

 

THEZILL는 여러분이 서비스 이용과정 등에서 따로 동의하는 경우나 법령에 규정된 경우를 제외하고는 여러분의 개인정보를 위에서 말씀 드린 목적 범위를 초과하여 이용하거나 제3자에게 제공 또는 공유하지 않습니다.

 

THEZILL에 제3자의 서비스가 연결되어 제공되는 경우 서비스 이용을 위해 필요한 범위 내에서 여러분의 동의를 얻은 후에 개인정보를 제 3자에게 제공할 수 있습니다.

여러분이 이용하는 개인화된 연결서비스는 THEZILL계정 메뉴의 ‘연결된 앱 관리’에 해당 어플리케이션이 표시되어 있는지에 따라 확인할 수 있습니다.

여러분의 개인정보는 동의를 받은 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 법령 또는 내부방침에 의해 보존할 필요가 있는 경우를 제외하고는 지체없이 파기됩니다.

여러분의 개인정보는 여러분으로부터 동의를 받은 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 때에는 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 관계 법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 보관한 다음 파기합니다. 종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기하고, 전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.


다만, THEZILL 계정 탈퇴 시 안내 메일 발송, CS 문의 대응을 위한 이메일 주소 및 서비스의 부정한 이용으로 인한 분쟁을 방지하기 위한 내부방침에 따라 서비스의 부정이용기록은 1년간 보존한 다음 위의 방법으로 파기됩니다.

 

보존 항목: 서비스 방문기록
근거 법령: 통신비밀보호법
보존 기간: 3개월


THEZILL는 여러분의 권리를 보호합니다.

 

여러분(만 14세 미만인 경우 법정 대리인)은 언제든지 여러분의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 수집?이용에 대한 동의 철회 또는 가입 해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다. 보다 구체적으로는 서비스 내 설정 기능을 통한 변경, 가입 해지(동의 철회)를 위해서는 서비스 내 "계정삭제"를 클릭하면 되며, 고객센터를 통해 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다. 여러분이 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우 THEZILL는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 해당 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다.

 

PC 기반 서비스의 제공을 위하여 쿠키를 이용하는 경우가 있습니다.

THEZILL는 여러분에게 개인화되고 맞춤화된 서비스를 제공하기 위해서 여러분의 정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 '쿠키(cookie)'를 사용합니다.

쿠키란 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 여러분의 브라우저에 보내는 작은 텍스트 파일로서 PC의 하드디스크에 저장됩니다. 여러분이 웹 사이트에 방문할 때 웹 사이트 서버는 쿠키의 내용을 읽어 환경 설정을 유지하도록 함으로써 여러분의 웹 사이트 접속과 편리한 사용을 돕게 됩니다. 아울러 쿠키는 여러분의 웹 사이트 방문 기록, 이용 형태나 관심 분야를 알게 해 줌으로써 이를 통한 최적화된 맞춤 서비스를 제공하는 것을 가능하도록 해 줍니다. 여러분은 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있으며, 웹브라우저의 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.
다만, 쿠키 설치를 거부하였을 경우 로그인이 필요한 일부 서비스를 이용하는 것에는 어려움이 있을 수 있음을 미리 이해해 주시기 바랍니다.

 

궁금하신 사항은

여러분이 서비스를 이용하면서 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 문의, 불만, 조언이나 기타 사항은 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다. THEZILL는 여러분의 목소리에 귀 기울이고 신속하고 충분한 답변을 드릴 수 있도록 최선을 다하겠습니다.

 

개인정보보호 책임자

gabrialjo@protonmail.com

 
개인정보 처리방침이 변경되는 경우 별도로 알려 드리겠습니다.

 

공고일자: 2020년 1월 1일
시행일자: 2020년 1월 1일
변경 전 개인정보 처리방침 보기

(주)THEZILL에서 제공하는 THEZILL 서비스(이하 ‘THEZILL’ 또는 '서비스’라 함)에 대한 개인정보 처리방침 입니다.

 


US/EU Privacy Policy

 

Cookie Policy

 

The present Cookie Policy applies when you consult the websites of Euronews, namely Euronews.com, Africanews.com, and our applications. (“our Websites” or “our Applications”).

As explained in this Cookie Policy, you can manage your cookie choices at any time in the Consent Management Platform (CMP)

  1. What’s a cookie?

    A cookie is a small piece of text sent to your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) by our Websites that you visit thanks to your browser.

    Cookies deposited on your terminal can only be read by its issuer who is able, during their period of validity, to recognize your terminal each time you access digital content containing cookies from the said issuer. A cookie does not identify you personally, but only the browser on your terminal. Your browser will keep it for a certain period of time, and will send it back to the web server each time you reconnect to it.

    When you use our Applications, an identifier of your mobile phone or tablet may be sent to us depending on the preferences you have expressed in your mobile phone or tablet, to track certain activities for advertising purposes.

    In iOS, this identifier is called “IDFA” (ID for Advertising). In Android (Google Play), this identifier is called “AAID” (Android Advertising ID).

    This Cookies Policy takes into account both cookies when you visit our Websites and AAID/IDFA when you visit our Applications.

  2. Who are the issuers of cookies from our Webites and Applications?

    Depending on your choice concerning unnecessary cookies, the cookies set by us are mainly linked to the operation of our Websites. (First party cookies). The others cookies are set by our partners or by advertising agencies via the advertisements broadcast on our Websites. (Third party cookies).

    Those partners can be: advertising agencies, advertisers, audience measurement companies, audience measurement and performance measurement companies for advertising campaigns, targeted advertising providers, real time bidding platforms, etc.

    Euronews ensures that the deposit and use of cookies on their part are carried out in compliance with the regulations in force. You can access to the list of our partners and consult their privacy policies by clicking 

  3. What are the purposes of the cookies issued on our Websites?

    Some cookies are indispensable to the use of our Websites, others allow to optimize and personalize the displayed contents and advertising. Cookies allow us in particular to understand how users browse through our Websites and Apps, to improve the browsing experience, to establish statistics of attendance and to provide you with targeted advertisings.

    Thus, the cookies allow you to facilitate your visit on our Websites and they help to meet your expectations.

    Functional and necessary cookies

    These cookies are exclusively necessary for the operation of our Websites and Applications and do not require your consent. These include cookies which allow us to adapt the presentation of our Websites or Applications and advertising spaces to the display preferences of your terminal (language, display resolution, operating system used, etc.), cookies which memorize your choices concerning the acceptance or not of cookies through the Consent Management Platform (CMP), and audience measurement cookies through the tool Adobe Analytics benefiting from an exemption from consent in accordance with the requirements of the French supervisory authority, the “Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés” (CNIL).

    Advertising cookies

    Advertising cookies allow us to adapt the advertising of our Websites and Apps to your preferences depending on your browsing through your terminal, in particular by retargeting functionalities to show you relevant advertising after you visit our Websites and Apps, to analyze how you interact with content and advertising, to limit the number of times you see an advertising (capping); to measure the effectiveness and impact of an advertising campaign.

    If you do not give your consent for the deposit of advertising cookies, advertising will still appear but they will not be based on your browsing or your hobbies. However, refusing to give your consent for this kind of cookie deactivate the capping functionality and you may see several times the same advertising.

    Audience and performance measurement cookies

    These cookies allow us to establish attendance statistics on our Sites or Applications, in particular to study and improve the effectiveness of our content and advertising, to develop products and create personalized content profile, to detect navigation problems and improve the ergonomics of our services.

    Cookies relating to social networks

    These cookies allow you to share one of our content on different social networks and allow us to know if you are connected to these social networks.

    For more information on the purposes and to consent to the deposit of cookies

  4. What information do we access thanks to cookies?
    • Identifiers of your terminal (IP address, , IDFA/AAID)
    • Operating system used by your terminal (Microsoft Windows, Apple Os, Linux, Unix, BeOS, Android, iOS, etc.)
    • Device name (e.g. iPhone 10…)
    • Web browser (Microsoft Internet Explorer, Apple Safari, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.)
    • Language of your web browser
    • Date and hour of connection to our Websites ou Apps
    • The “referrer” (provenance HTTP address)
    • Browsing data on our Websites and Apps and content viewed
  5. What is the lifespan of a cookie?

    Cookies are placed on your terminal for a period of 13 months maximum in accordance with the legislation in force.

 

Privacy Policy

Effective since: 14 May 2018

Last update : 18 December 2019

 

We make it a matter of pride to respect the privacy of our users and to treat their personal data in the strictest confidentiality and in accordance with the legislation in force.

The privacy policy is intended to inform you, in a transparent manner, about the data we collect, the purpose for collecting it, the way we use it and the rights you have regarding the processing of such data.

On this page, we provide you with a simplified version of our privacy policy in the form of questions and answers. We invite you to also read the detailed version available below.

We draw your attention to the need to read this privacy policy carefully. If you have any other questions, do not hesitate to contact us at the following address: gabrialjo@protonmail.com

 

  1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

THEZILL is the controller of your personal data.

Here is our complete contact information:

SOCIETE A RESPONSABILITE LIMITEE, THEZILL
RUE DE LA LOI 62, 1040 BRUSSELS, BELGIUM

Belgian business registry (BCE) number: BE 0526 900 436

gabrialjo@protonmail.com

 

  1. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

We collect your data – personal or otherwise – for various reasons which are defined in the following point (see point 3). It includes the following data:

  • your identifying information (surname, first name, e-mail address, delivery address and country);
  • the type of domain with which you connect to the Internet;
  • the IP address assigned to you;
  • the date and time of your access to our website;
  • the pages you viewed on our website;
  • the type of browser, platform and/or operating system you are using;
  • the search engine and the keywords used to find the website;
  • your browsing preferences.

 

  1. WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

We collect your data mainly to provide our services, send you our newsletter, improve our service and, more generally, to easily communicate with each other. Finally, your data also allows us to improve and facilitate your navigation on our website. The legal bases for processing your data are listed in the full version of the Privacy Policy.

 

  1. HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

Most of your data is communicated to us by your active intervention. Other data, such as the date and time of your access to our website, the pages you have viewed, or your location data, are collected automatically through servers consulted and “cookies” placed on our website. For more information on what a cookie is, how it is used and the exact data it collects, visit our page concerning our cookie policy.

 

  1. ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTED?

We take pride in respecting the privacy of our users. We maintain a strict privacy policy and take all appropriate measures to ensure that our servers prevent, to the extent possible, any unauthorized leak, destruction, loss, disclosure, use, access or modification of your data.

 

  1. HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

We keep your data for the time necessary to accomplish the objectives pursued (see point 3). Once this goal is achieved, we either delete or anonymize them.

 

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW CAN THEY BE EXERCISED?

You may, at any time, request to verify, access, rectify, delete, transfer and object to the use of your data, as well as request the limitation of such use of your data. To do so, simply send us an email at the following address: gabrialjo@protonmail.com. We will then make every effort to take the necessary action as soon as possible.

 

  1. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR DATA AND TO WHOM ARE THEY COMMUNICATED?

Our employees have access to it only to the extent necessary for processing your request and/or for fulfilling the objectives pursued (see point 3). Each of them is subject to a strict obligation of confidentiality.

 

  1. DO WE TRANSFER YOUR DATA ABROAD?

We only transfer your data to a non-EU country if it provides a level of protection equivalent to what you can find in your country of residence. (for more information, please consult

 

  1. HOW TO RECEIVE OUR PRODUCTS?

We only use your email address to offer you articles and products similar to those you have already ordered.

With your consent or based on our legitimate interest based in particular on our relationship, we will subscribe you to our newsletter and offer you other similar articles that may interest you. You can unsubscribe and withdraw your consent to these communications at any time by sending an email to the following address: gabrialjo@protonmail.com

 

  1. WHAT IS OUR POLICY ON DATA CONCERNING MINORS?

Our website are not targeted to children under the age of 13. If you learn that your minor child has provided us with their personal data without your consent, contact us at the following address: gabrialjo@protonmail.com.

 

  1. WHAT HAPPENS IN THE EVENT OF A CHANGE TO THE PRIVACY POLICY?

If we had to make any changes to this privacy policy, you would be notified through our website or email.

 

  1. WHAT TO DO IN THE EVENT OF A DISPUTE?

Lengthy trials do not benefit anyone. In the event of a dispute between us, we commit to give priority to dialogue and openness in search of an amicable solution. You can also contact the Data Protection Authority.

 

_____________________________________________________

 

  1. GENERAL WARNING

1.1         The SOCIETE A RESPONSABILITE LIMITEE, THEZILL (hereinafter, « THEZILL ») respects the privacy of its users (hereinafter, the “Users“).

1.2         THEZILL processes the personal data transmitted to it in accordance with the legislation in force, and, in particular, Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, applicable from 25 May 2018 and the Law of 30 July 2018 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter the “Data Protection Legislation“).

1.3         Access to the website www.THEZILL.eu (hereinafter, the “Website”) implies the User’s full and unreserved understanding of this Privacy Policy (hereinafter the “Policy”), as well as the acceptance with the general terms of service (hereinafter the “Terms”) and the cookie policy (hereinafter, the “Cookie Policy”).

1.4         The User acknowledges having read the information below and understand that THEZILL can process, in accordance with the provisions of the Policy, the personal data that he/she communicates on the Website.

1.5         The Policy is valid for all pages hosted on the Website and for the registrations of this Website, as well as all company pages managed by THEZILL who is jointly responsible with the social networks (Facebook, Twitter, etc) for the processing of personal data from visitors of the page. The Policy is not valid for the pages hosted by third parties to which THEZILL may refer and whose privacy policies may differ. THEZILL cannot therefore be held responsible for any data processed on these websites or by them.

 

  1. DATA CONTROLLER

2.1         Simply visiting the Website shall take place without having to provide any personal data, such as first name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, etc.

2.2         As part of the Service, the User may be required to provide certain personal data. In this case, the data controller is:

 

2.3         Any question regarding the processing of this data may be sent to the following address: gabrialjo@protonmail.com

 

  1. DATA COLLECTED

3.1         By completing the order form on the Website and using the Service, the User allows, in particular, THEZILL to record and store, for the purposes mentioned in point 4, the following information:

  • identifying data, such as the first name and surname, e-mail address and company delivery address, country;
  • invoicing information;
  • communications between the User and THEZILL;
  • any other personal data required to provide the Service you requested.

3.2         The User is also aware that THEZILL may record and store the following data for the purposes mentioned in point 4:

  • information voluntarily provided by the User for a purpose specified in the Policy, the general terms and conditions of sale (hereinafter the “GTC“), the Terms, the Cookie Policy, on the Website or on any other medium of communication used by THEZILL;
  • additional information requested by THEZILL to the User in order to identify him or to prevent him from violating any of the provisions of the Policy;

3.3         In order to facilitate browsing the Website as well as to optimize technical management, the Website may use “cookies”. These “cookies” record, in particular:

  • the User’s browsing preferences;
  • the date and time of access to the Website and other data related to traffic;
  • the pages visited;

All information relating to “cookies” is included in THEZILL’s Cookie Policy.

3.4         When the User accesses the Website, the servers consulted automatically record certain data, such as:

  • the type of domain with which the User connects to the Internet;
  • the IP address assigned to the User (when connected);
  • the date and time of access to the Website and other data related to traffic;
  • the pages visited;
  • the type of browser used;
  • the platform and/or operating system used;
  • the search engine as well as the keywords used to find the Website.

3.5         No nominative data identifying the User is collected through the cookies and servers consulted. This information is kept for statistical purposes only and to improve the Website.

 

  1. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING THE DATA

4.1         We process your data for various purposes. For each purpose, only the data relevant to the

pursuit of the purpose in question are processed. The processing consists of any operation

(manual or automated) on a personal data. The Website collects, stores and uses its Users’ data for the following purposes, in particular:

  • to establish, carry out and conduct the contractual relationship with the User;
  • to analyse, adapt and improve the content of the Website;
  • to provide the Service;
  • to allow the User to receive messages (for example for renewal notifications);
  • to facilitate the availability and use of the Website;
  • to personalize the User’s experience on the Website;
  • for any marketing activities and promotions proposed by THEZILL or its affiliates to Users who have given their consent;
  • to inform them about any changes on the Website and its features;
  • to respond to requests for information;
  • for any other purpose to which the User has expressly consented.

4.2         The legal basis of the processing of your personal data is:

(i) the User’s consent; or

(ii) the execution of any request from the User or the necessity for the performance of a contract

with the User; or

THEZILL does need to collect some of the User’s data to answer any of their requests. If the User

chooses not to share this data with THEZILL, it may render the performance of the contract

impossible.

(iii) a legal obligation imposed on THEZILL; or

THEZILL does need to collect and store some of the User’s data to meet various legal requirements, including tax and accounting.

(iv) THEZILL’s legitimate interest, provided that it is in accordance with the User’s interests,

freedoms and fundamental rights.

THEZILL has a legitimate interest in providing its Users with this information and interacting with

them, especially to respond to their requests or improve the Services, prevent abuse and fraud,

control the regularity of the operations, exercise, defend and preserve THEZILL’s rights, for example in litigation, as well as evidence of a possible violation of its rights, manage and improve its relations with their Users, continually improve the Website and the Services, unless such interests are supplanted by the User’s interests or their fundamental rights and freedoms requiring the protection of their personal data. THEZILL takes care in any case to maintain a proportionate balance between its legitimate interest and respect for the privacy of their Users.

If the legal basis of our processing is the User’s consent, the User has the right to withdraw it at

any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing performed prior to withdrawal.

In the context of direct marketing, this means that Users can unsubscribe at any time from

newsletters and other commercial communications from THEZILL. Such Users will be put in “optout”. Users can unsubscribe by sending an email to the following address: gabrialjo@protonmail.com or by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email.

 

  1. RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED

5.1         According to the regulations on the processing of personal data, the User has the following rights:

  • Right to be informed about the purposes of the processing (see above) and the identity of the data controller.
  • Right of access and verification of data: the User may, at any time, have access to the data that THEZILL has on him or check if he is included in the database of THEZILL. THEZILL asks the User to make this request by mail in order to be able to identify him with certainty (Please provide THEZILL your first name, surname, complete address and a valid proof of your identity). THEZILL will thus be ensured that only the User accesses his data.
  • Right to rectification: we take all reasonable steps to ensure that the data we keep is up to date. We encourage Users from time to time to consult their profile/account to check that their data is still up to date. If data is inaccurate or incomplete, Users have the right to ask us to correct it.
  • Right of objection: the User may, at any time, object to the use of his/her data by THEZILL and by its active partners by sending his/her request to THEZILL by mail.
  • Right of erasure: the User may, where appropriate, request the deletion of his/her personal data, except those which THEZILL must keep on record (legal obligation, fundamental right/freedom of the press, etc).
  • Right of limitation of processing: the User may, in particular, obtain a limitation of processing when (s)he has objected to the processing, when (s)he disputes the accuracy of the data, or when (s)he considers that the processing is illegal.
  • Right of portability: The User has the right to receive the personal data that he has communicated to THEZILL and may also ask to send this data to another data controller.

5.2         The User may, at any time, request access to his personal data, verify them, transfer them, and, in some cases, as aforementioned, limit their processing and rectify them, by writing to THEZILL accompanied by a valid proof of identity to the following email address: gabrialjo@protonmail.com

 

5.3         THEZILL will then take the necessary steps to satisfy this request as soon as possible and in any case within one month of receipt of the application. If necessary, this period can be extended by two months, given the complexity and the number of requests.